Do you have classmates living near you?

1 9 4 2

Here is a list of all of your classmates for whom we have valid address information. The list is sorted by country, state and city, and then by last name when at QAHS. This will give you a chance to look for classmates who live near where you live, perhaps giving you a chance to get in contact with them.

Some classmates have seasonal homes for the Winter. The S column (Seasonal) will show you if the location is their main home (H) or their Winter home (W).

We protect alumni privacy, so any of your specific address or other information will NOT be posted without your permission. The optional classmate web directory is a place where you can post contact information for other classmates to use to contact you.

To return to the main directory page, click here.

Name Location S
Ruth (Miller) Bowman AZ: PEORIA H
Patricia (Patterson) Neunaker AZ: SCOTTSDALE H
Yvonne (McCarthy) Carrier CA: ALAMEDA H
Bettie 'Happy' (Eckert) Leicht CA: HEMET W
Bettylou (DeBeauleaux) Schauer CA: LAGUNA WOODS H
Ruby (Strom) Alwinson CA: ORANGE H
Margaret 'Marg' (Holdt) Christensen CA: RIVERSIDE H
Jeanne (Stewart) Weston CA: SAN DIEGO H
Betty (Sandstrom) Wallace CA: SARATOGA H
Ruth (Gordon) Schnapp CA: SEBASTOPOL H
Robert Burley CO: CENTENNIAL H
George Jeffs FL: LANTANA H
Perry Dahl FL: TAMPA H
Emmett Wahlman HI: KOLOA W
Paul Hiyama MI: ANN ARBOR H
William 'Bill' Connell MN: MINNEAPOLIS H
Esther (Vicklund) Wisby NM: RIO RANCHO H
Harriet (Gowdy) Damant OH: DUBLIN H
Arthur 'Art' Soderberg OH: PORT CLINTON H
F Rosalie 'Frances' (Hopp) Cahoon OR: GRESHAM H
Phyllis (Cochrane) Martin OR: MCMINNVILLE H
Rosemary (Poundstone) Power OR: MYRTLE POINT H
Irene (Hassel) Miller OR: NORTH BEND H
Virginia (Simicich) Nedelka TX: SPRING H
Ruth (Tate) Elmendorf VA: COLONIAL HEIGHTS H
Dick Furber VA: HAYMARKET H
Dennis Huntley WA: ANACORTES H
William 'Bill' Gilbert WA: BAINBRIDGE ISLAND H
Lucille (Crosetti) Doda WA: BELFAIR H
Steve Crist WA: BELLEVUE H
Vivian (Gewalt) Cavanaugh WA: BELLEVUE H
Margery (Johnson) Schoeggl WA: BELLEVUE H
Bertha (Schreiber) Nelson WA: BELLINGHAM H
Lois (Francois) Cline WA: BOTHELL H
Norma (Sinton) Peterson WA: BOTHELL H
Ruth (Kristerson) Christensen WA: BREMERTON H
Bettie 'Happy' (Eckert) Leicht WA: BURIEN H
Donald 'Don' Heeter WA: DUVALL H
June (Lendt) Luschen WA: EDMONDS H
Melvin Harrison WA: FRIDAY HARBOR H
Frank Roberts WA: GREENBANK H
Darr (DeWild) Smith WA: ISSAQUAH H
Marjorie (Williams) Root WA: KENT H
James 'Jim' Hart WA: KIRKLAND H
Betty Lou (Milton) English WA: LACEY H
Dorothy (Paris) Capes WA: LAKE STEVENS H
Frederick 'Fred' Hokanson WA: LAKEWOOD H
Victor Klouzal WA: LYNNWOOD H
Don Manus WA: LYNNWOOD H
Catherine (Pederson) Matzen WA: LYNNWOOD H
Shirley (Heiteshu) Fuller WA: MOUNT VERNON H
Dennis Schindler WA: MOUNTLAKE TERRACE H
Victor Filbert WA: NORTH BEND H
M Veronica (Scott) McKinney WA: OAK HARBOR H
Jack Player WA: OLYMPIA H
George Shanafelt WA: OLYMPIA H
Doreen Lidgate WA: PORT ANGELES H
Marilyn (Seefield) Rabura WA: PORT GAMBLE H
Theodore 'Ted' Sherard WA: PUYALLUP H
Richard 'Dick' Weir WA: REDMOND H
Velva (Fleming) Maye WA: RENTON H
Phyllis (Goist) Askren WA: RENTON H
Robert 'Bob' Salyer WA: RENTON H
Elizabeth 'Betty' (Cook) Madison WA: SEATTLE H
Sally Flood WA: SEATTLE H
Ruth (Hanson) Ghormley WA: SEATTLE H
Frances (Knight) Graber WA: SEATTLE H
Alice (Merry) Eastman WA: SEATTLE H
Betty (Middleton) Edwards WA: SEATTLE H
June (Norton) Babcock WA: SEATTLE H
Donald Sobeck WA: SEATTLE H
Shirley (Venema) Jacobson WA: SEATTLE H
Emmett Wahlman WA: SEATTLE H
Dorothy (Wilson) Hass WA: SEATTLE H
Lloyd Torrence WA: SEQUIM H
Reidun (Gundersen) Meissner WA: SHORELINE H
Henry 'Hank' Littlejohn WA: SHORELINE H
Marian (Lesan) Naethe WA: STANWOOD H
Dorothy (Gamble) Hungar WA: WARDEN H
Robert 'Bob' Maxwell WA: WINTHROP H
Earlan Beitey AUSTRALIA: QUEENSLAND: PALM BEACH H