Do you have classmates living near you?

1 9 6 2

Here is a list of all of your classmates for whom we have valid address information. The list is sorted by country, state and city, and then by last name when at QAHS. This will give you a chance to look for classmates who live near where you live, perhaps giving you a chance to get in contact with them.

Some classmates have seasonal homes for the Winter. The S column (Seasonal) will show you if the location is their main home (H) or their Winter home (W).

We protect alumni privacy, so any of your specific address or other information will NOT be posted without your permission. The optional classmate web directory is a place where you can post contact information for other classmates to use to contact you.

To return to the main directory page, click here.

Name Location S
Richard 'Rick' Carr AK: ANCHORAGE H
Heather (Grossman) Austin AK: ANCHORAGE H
Gerene (Paget) Tuttle AK: ANCHORAGE H
Joann 'Jo' (Joelson) Eakin AK: PALMER H
Stephen 'Steve' Bear AR: MOUNTAIN VIEW H
Joseph 'Joe' Samione AZ: AVONDALE H
Richard 'Rick' Carr AZ: CASA GRANDE W
David 'Dave' Larson AZ: GILBERT H
Katherine 'Kathi' (Jablonski) Whalen AZ: GLENDALE H
Joyce (Byerly) Baker AZ: LAKE HAVASU CITY H
Pamela Du Puis AZ: MESA H
Raymond 'Ray' Bladine AZ: PHOENIX H
Kathi (Davis) Shanafelt AZ: PHOENIX H
Franzula 'Dolly' (Moody) Bacher AZ: PHOENIX H
Teddie 'Teddie Mae' (Olson) Bladine AZ: PHOENIX H
Richard 'Dick' Shanafelt AZ: PHOENIX H
Catherine 'Cay' (Cohen) McClymont AZ: SCOTTSDALE H
Suzanne (Rogge) Schmitz AZ: SCOTTSDALE W
John Schmitt AZ: SCOTTSDALE H
Charlene (Rockness) Knapp AZ: SUN CITY WEST H
Gene Martini AZ: SUN LAKES H
Howard Lonn AZ: SURPRISE H
Karen (Brown) Farnham AZ: TUCSON H
Jolynn (Goodwin) Summy AZ: TUCSON H
Janice Jordan AZ: TUCSON H
Carol 'Jeanie' (Pound) Reiner AZ: TUCSON H
Gary Sivertsen AZ: TUCSON H
Vincent Siguenza CA: ALAMEDA W
Karen (Heald) Clinton CA: CITRUS HEIGHTS H
Victoria 'Vicki' (Benson) Hufford CA: CLAYTON H
Michael 'Mike' Jackson CA: FELTON H
Norman Krebill CA: GALT H
Linda (Giles) Wahoske CA: INDIO H
Janet (Lipsett) Gindin CA: INDIO H
Donald 'Don' Williams CA: INDIO W
Marie (Glattfelder) McCallum CA: LOS BANOS H
Jade (Bradbury) Kalogeros CA: LOS GATOS H
Karen (Brekke) Williams CA: MARTINEZ H
Douglas 'Doug' Whitney CA: MOORPARK H
Julie Brand CA: NAPA H
Judith 'Judy' (Burke) Brady CA: NEWPORT BEACH H
William 'Bill' Anderson CA: NORTH PALM SPRINGS W
Michael 'Mike' Johnson CA: OAKLEY H
Scott Dahlberg CA: PACIFIC PALISADES H
Linda (Fraser) Arkenberg CA: PALOS VERDES ESTATES H
Mary 'Betsy' (Schmidt) McCool CA: POWAY H
Herbert 'Herb' Strandberg CA: ROSEVILLE H
Michael 'Mike' Pipe CA: SACRAMENTO H
David 'Dave' Senner CA: SONOMA H
Madeleine (Bruenner) Larsson CA: SPRING VALLEY H
Marilyn (Berg) Connor CA: STIRLING CITY H
Mary (Connolly) Over CA: VACAVILLE H
Ronda (Reese) Eddleman CA: WESTLAKE VILLAGE H
Diane (Stevenson) Milton CA: YORBA LINDA H
Wayne Cahill CO: ARVADA H
Robert 'Rob' Wesson CO: EVERGREEN H
Richard 'Dick' Stephan DC: WASHINGTON H
George Schofield FL: BRADENTON H
James 'Jim' Simpson FL: OCALA H
Janice 'Jan' (McMullen) Perly FL: PALM COAST H
Judith 'Judy' (Nestos) Kutenits FL: PEMBROKE PINES H
William 'Bill' Scarvie HI: KAILUA H
Ernest 'Scott' Jepson HI: KIHEI H
James 'Jim' Aitken HI: PEARL CITY H
Dale Hulbert ID: BOISE H
Elizabeth 'Betty' (Lewis) Hulbert ID: BOISE H
Gary Blake ID: DRIGGS H
Dennis 'Denny' Freeburn ID: EAGLE H
Leslie 'Lee' (Adams) Westlund ID: HAYDEN H
William 'Bill' Asmundson ID: HAYDEN H
Kathleen 'Kathy' (Clayton) Jensen ID: REXBURG H
Karen (Johnson) Reed ID: SALMON H
Joan (Kittner) Johnston ID: SUN VALLEY H
Peter Slisz IL: HUNTLEY H
Edwin 'Ed' Willgress IL: MUNDELEIN H
Sue (Patton) Krolick IL: NAPERVILLE H
Bonnie Jean Campbell IL: ROCK ISLAND H
Waldon 'Wally' Salonka KS: MANHATTAN H
Gail (McCormick) Wall KY: CRESTWOOD H
Thomas 'Tom' Bryson MD: BALTIMORE H
Robert 'Bob' Crawford MD: WESTMINSTER H
Luana (Long) Potter MO: SAINT LOUIS H
Jack 'Dean' (Siegenthaler) Madril MT: GREAT FALLS H
Karen (Rogers) Raphael-Conley MT: HELENA H
Darwin Brenden MT: KALISPELL H
Kenneth 'Ken' Richstad NC: ASHEVILLE H
James 'Jim' Nelson NC: HAMPSTEAD H
Edward 'Eddie' Gagne NC: RALEIGH H
Howard Rockness NC: WILMINGTON H
Gary Chrisman NM: POLVADERA H
Maribeth (Lajala) Bigos NV: LAS VEGAS H
Vincent Siguenza NV: LAS VEGAS H
John Tedmon NV: NORTH LAS VEGAS H
Margaret (Laughland) Brennan NY: SCHENECTADY H
Edward 'Eddie' Cooper OK: CLAYTON H
Nina (Marcus) Royce OR: ASHLAND H
Pamela 'Pam' (Thomas) Pera OR: CAVE JUNCTION H
Sandra 'Sandi' Redfern OR: CORBETT H
William Knight OR: EUGENE H
Donna (Dillaway) Stebbins OR: GRESHAM H
John Douglass OR: HERMISTON H
Denis Morrison OR: LINCOLN CITY H
James 'Jim' Herriott OR: MONROE H
Harold 'Harry' Brown OR: OAKLAND H
William 'Bill' Bloch OR: PORTLAND H
Heather (Grossman) Austin OR: PORTLAND W
Carolyn (Kennedy) McBride OR: PORTLAND H
Jack Raiton OR: PORTLAND H
James 'Jim' Wilson OR: PORTLAND H
Margaret (Howard) Fasel OR: SCAPPOOSE H
Diane (Knox) Ogle OR: WEST LINN H
Linda (Florine) Backeberg OR: WILSONVILLE H
Susan 'Sue' (Anderson) Johnson SC: BLUFFTON H
Eileen (Hill) Wenger TN: MEMPHIS H
Dennis Braley TX: HOUSTON H
Herbert 'Herb' Fletcher TX: LIBERTY HILL H
Chester 'Chet' Hammond TX: WACO H
Douglas 'Doug' Whitney UT: PARK CITY W
Helen (Hubbard) Willard UT: SALT LAKE CITY H
Paul Westenskow UT: SALT LAKE CITY H
Marilyn (Forsyth) Wallin UT: WASHINGTON H
Patricia 'Patsy' Neel VA: ABINGDON H
Emanuel 'Manny' Rouvelas VA: ARLINGTON H
Worrall 'Woody' Wilson VA: HAMPTON H
Barbro (Christiansen) Kirk VA: LYNCHBURG H
John Holland VA: VIENNA H
Denise 'Leah D' (Ford) Frank VT: BENNINGTON H
Sally (Sutton) Garmon VT: WOODSTOCK H
Frank Mathews WA: ABERDEEN H
Richard 'Rick' Matthew WA: ABERDEEN H
Patricia 'Patty' (Morrison) Clifford WA: ALLYN H
Patricia 'Pat' (Canada) Rasar WA: ANACORTES H
Joy (Amundsen) Morrow WA: ANDERSON ISLAND H
Linda (Bonsall) Richard WA: ARLINGTON H
John 'Chad' Darrah WA: ASHFORD H
Sidney (VanHorne) Jinivisian WA: ASOTIN H
Edward 'Ed' Nowak WA: AUBURN H
Robert 'Bob' Rogers WA: AUBURN H
Stanton 'Stan' Brand WA: BAINBRIDGE ISLAND H
Daniel 'Dan' Harrington WA: BAINBRIDGE ISLAND H
Anina (Tardif) McCormic WA: BAINBRIDGE ISLAND H
Judith 'Judy' (Allen) Dowling WA: BELLEVUE H
Paul Birkeland WA: BELLEVUE H
Mary Lynn (Cavender) Baum WA: BELLEVUE H
Arlene Hochfeld WA: BELLEVUE H
Rick Lizotte WA: BELLEVUE H
Louie Micheli WA: BELLEVUE H
Jeanne (Allison) Uhles WA: BELLINGHAM H
Lloyd Born WA: BELLINGHAM H
Robert 'Bob' Garbe WA: BELLINGHAM H
Nancy (Ferris) Terry WA: BLAINE H
Molly Jo (Morris) Schoenfeld WA: BLAINE H
Michael 'Mike' Wray WA: BLAINE H
Eleanore (Anderson) Hadfield WA: BOTHELL H
Pamela 'Pam' (Carroll) Walters WA: BOTHELL H
Dolores (Dodge) Pygott WA: BOTHELL H
Kathleen 'Katy' (Shannon) Durbin WA: BOTHELL H
Barry Smith WA: BOTHELL H
Ben Crist WA: BREMERTON H
Susan (Smith) VanDusen WA: BREMERTON H
Elaine (Gadbois) Jones WA: BURIEN H
James 'Jim' LePenske WA: BURIEN H
Marsha (Thompson) Fowler WA: BURLINGTON H
Arthur 'Art' Jacobsen WA: CAMANO ISLAND H
Michael Johnson WA: CAMANO ISLAND H
Susan 'Susie' (Nethercut) White WA: CAMANO ISLAND H
Julianne 'Julie' (Vanasse) Vaux WA: CAMANO ISLAND H
Julianne 'Julie' (Vanasse) Vaux WA: CAMANO ISLAND W
Meredith 'Meredie' (Youngren) Flaming WA: CAMAS H
Jeff VanHorne WA: CHELAN H
Marjorie 'Marjie' (Snodgrass) Decker WA: COLBERT H
Bonnie Allen WA: COPALIS BEACH H
Stanley 'Stan' Scarvie WA: DES MOINES H
Sheila (Wilson) Murray WA: DES MOINES H
Sharon (Soderberg) Entriken WA: E WENATCHEE H
Vicki (Badams) Arbini WA: EDMONDS H
Cheryl (Ball) Atwood WA: EDMONDS H
Bruce 'Gus' Cleveland WA: EDMONDS H
Richard Larsen WA: EDMONDS H
Susan 'Sue' (Leszczynski) Haley WA: EDMONDS H
Linda (Miller) Sauter WA: EDMONDS H
Mark Gabrielson WA: ENUMCLAW H
Eileen (Huxford) Erickson WA: ENUMCLAW H
Patrick 'Pat' Segurson WA: ENUMCLAW H
Carol (Bilderback) McCabe WA: EVERETT H
Edwin 'Kelly' Chaney WA: EVERETT H
Francis 'Gary' Fitzpatrick WA: EVERETT H
Sharon (Sprague) Pursel WA: EVERETT H
Christine 'Chris' Zandbergen WA: EVERETT H
Lynn Jorgeson WA: FEDERAL WAY H
K. Marika 'Mary Kay' Keil WA: FEDERAL WAY H
Shane O'Neill WA: FREELAND H
Patrick 'Pat' Scott WA: FREELAND H
Lynne (Brydges) Andrew WA: GIG HARBOR H
Margaret (Cox) Rickard-Egge WA: GIG HARBOR H
Robert 'Bob' Heilesen WA: GIG HARBOR H
Antonia 'Bambi' (Hutchinson) Cunningham WA: GIG HARBOR H
Roberta (Reed) Drolshagen WA: GIG HARBOR H
Richard 'Dick' Lupp WA: GRAHAM H
Naomi (Foote) Vyrostek WA: GREENBANK H
Richard 'Rich' Stocking WA: HANSVILLE H
Lynnea (Pearson) Manning WA: HOODSPORT H
Katherine 'Kathy' (McGough) Dickerson WA: INDIANOLA H
Gary Gray WA: ISSAQUAH H
Douglas Tanner WA: ISSAQUAH H
Barbara (LeGault) Newbry WA: KENMORE H
Lorna (Nightingale) Williams WA: KENMORE H
Allen Bonenko WA: KENT H
Judy (Erickson) Hurley WA: KENT H
Carol (Westberg) Bonenko WA: KENT H
William 'Bill' Wilson WA: KENT H
Carol (Welker) Hickerson WA: KINGSTON H
Alfred 'Al' Benaroya WA: KIRKLAND H
Elizabeth 'Betty' (Bold) Neumann WA: KIRKLAND H
Victoria 'Vicki' Foreman WA: KIRKLAND H
Barbara (Fruetel) Waltz WA: KIRKLAND H
John Hastig WA: KIRKLAND H
Richard Massena WA: KIRKLAND H
James 'Jim' McDivit WA: KIRKLAND H
Sally (Norris) Wood WA: KIRKLAND H
Michael Smith WA: KIRKLAND H
Gordon Tuttle WA: KIRKLAND H
Leila (Torgrimson) Covington WA: LACEY H
Marvin 'Marv' Chase WA: LAKE STEVENS H
Karen (Masseth) Liberato WA: LAKE STEVENS H
Bonnie (Willard) Van Hoy WA: LAKE STEVENS H
Judith 'Judy' (Fullford) Wood WA: LAKEWOOD H
Suzanne (Rogge) Schmitz WA: LAKEWOOD H
Carolyn (Abendroth) Heck WA: LANGLEY H
Kay (Barney) Lagerquist WA: LANGLEY H
Jonathan Maas WA: LANGLEY H
Sharon (Hendricks) Brotherton WA: LONGVIEW H
Linda (Scott) Crist WA: LONGVIEW H
Ellen (Jacobson) Mahler WA: LYNNWOOD H
Marvin 'Marv' Morris WA: LYNNWOOD H
Ray Weiss WA: LYNNWOOD H
John Jamieson WA: MANSON H
Robert 'Bob' Hitchings WA: MARYSVILLE H
Marilyn (Houghton) Bruns WA: MARYSVILLE H
Michael 'Mike' Solack WA: MARYSVILLE H
Jeanne (Somonski) Laing WA: MARYSVILLE H
Randi (Thaden) Tomlin WA: MARYSVILLE H
Judy (Ogden) Asp WA: MERCER ISLAND H
Ronald 'Ron' Sears WA: MERCER ISLAND H
Edwina (Pullen) Dawson WA: MILL CREEK H
Dottie (Wallberg) Hansen WA: MILL CREEK H
Pamela 'Pam' (Kreider) Colman WA: MONROE H
Linda (Ubaghs) Crothers WA: MONROE H
Karyn (Vander Poll) Langford WA: MONROE H
Amy Post WA: MOUNT VERNON H
Gary Shogren WA: MOUNT VERNON H
Linda (Snyder) Haslam WA: NEWCASTLE H
Linda 'Lin' (Cerny) O'Dell WA: NINE MILE FALLS H
John Martin WA: NORTH BEND H
Melanie (Knight) Messenger WA: OCEAN SHORES H
William 'Terry' Messenger WA: OCEAN SHORES H
Dale Peterson WA: OCEAN SHORES H
Donald 'Don' Williams WA: OCEAN SHORES H
Sylvia (Anderson) Duncan WA: OLYMPIA H
Paul Batton WA: OLYMPIA H
Diane (Beach) Pratt WA: OLYMPIA H
Marsha (Dickinson) Lorentson WA: OLYMPIA H
Barbara (Frisk) Miller WA: OLYMPIA H
Pamela 'Pam' (Mossey) Hanson WA: OLYMPIA H
David 'Dave' Stordahl WA: OLYMPIA H
Sandra 'Sandy' (Voolich) Gaines WA: OLYMPIA H
Norman 'Norm' Benson WA: PORT ORCHARD H
John Donald WA: PORT ORCHARD H
Dorothy (Sotnik) Ackels WA: PORT ORCHARD H
Charlene (Flack) Davis WA: PORT TOWNSEND H
Marilyn (Johnson) Fox WA: PUYALLUP H
Michael Shupe WA: QUILCENE H
Joanne 'Faye' (Clemenshaw) Torgerson WA: QUINCY H
Janet (Baxter) Ludwig WA: REDMOND H
Alvin Lawson WA: REDMOND H
L Michael 'Mike' Orth WA: REDMOND H
Judith 'Judy' (Thompson) Wedeberg WA: REDMOND H
Michael 'Mike' Dolan WA: RENTON H
Kathleen 'Kathy' (O'Shaughnessy) Cunningham WA: RENTON H
William 'Doug' Stenberg WA: RENTON H
Carra Lee (West) Bolger WA: SAMMAMISH H
Barbara (Amies) Lyons WA: SEATTLE H
James 'Jim' Bagley WA: SEATTLE H
Gary Balder WA: SEATTLE H
Joyce Campbell WA: SEATTLE H
Kathryn 'Kathy' (Clark) Huntsman WA: SEATTLE H
Terry (Colman) Abendroth WA: SEATTLE H
Juanita (Crozier) Dolan-Dunn WA: SEATTLE H
Michael Crutcher WA: SEATTLE H
Charles 'Chuck' Dagg WA: SEATTLE H
David DeLaittre WA: SEATTLE H
John Draper WA: SEATTLE H
Gary Duff WA: SEATTLE H
Fredericka 'Fredi' (Fogman) Foster Shapiro WA: SEATTLE H
Joan (Garnjobst) Muench WA: SEATTLE H
Peter 'Pete' Geiger WA: SEATTLE H
Marana Hastings WA: SEATTLE H
Andrew 'Andy' Hathaway WA: SEATTLE H
Linda Hedberg WA: SEATTLE H
Dennis Helmick WA: SEATTLE H
Julie (Hill) Sikorski WA: SEATTLE H
Gail (Hobson) Martini-Peterson WA: SEATTLE H
Kathleen (Holmes) Collins WA: SEATTLE H
Janice 'Jan' (Hoverson) Parent WA: SEATTLE H
Stanley 'Stan' (Howe) Moffett WA: SEATTLE H
Judith 'Judy' (Johnston) Crutcher WA: SEATTLE H
Sharon Johnston WA: SEATTLE H
Tod (Kinley) McKinley WA: SEATTLE H
Michael 'Mike' Kissler WA: SEATTLE H
J Bruce 'Bruce' Larson WA: SEATTLE H
Richard Levine WA: SEATTLE H
Michael 'Mike' Malone WA: SEATTLE H
Elizabeth 'Betsy' (Marshall) Sutherland WA: SEATTLE H
Sharon 'Dedee' (McCormick) Truax WA: SEATTLE H
Christine 'Chris' (McElroy) Hopperstad WA: SEATTLE H
Steven 'Steve' McKee WA: SEATTLE H
Roxanne (Merkley) Tillman WA: SEATTLE H
Albert 'Al' Mizrahi WA: SEATTLE H
Kim (Moldenhauer) Willard WA: SEATTLE H
Allister 'Al' O'Brien WA: SEATTLE H
Charles 'Chuck' Richards WA: SEATTLE H
Barrett 'Barry' Rochefort WA: SEATTLE H
Diane Rondeau' WA: SEATTLE H
Louis 'Louie' Rubbelke WA: SEATTLE H
Claire (Sells) Kvithammer WA: SEATTLE H
Geness (Settersten) Reichert WA: SEATTLE H
Stanley 'Stan' Shockey WA: SEATTLE H
Margy (Slattery) Kotick WA: SEATTLE H
Pamela 'Pam' (Snyder) Lane WA: SEATTLE H
Diane Spaulding WA: SEATTLE H
Joseph 'Joe' Stuntz WA: SEATTLE H
Donna (Surridge) Petelle WA: SEATTLE H
Patricia 'Patti' (Takahashi) Kihara WA: SEATTLE H
Greg Thomsen WA: SEATTLE H
Kenneth 'Ken' Wagner WA: SEATTLE H
Burton Walls WA: SEATTLE H
David Westman WA: SEATTLE H
David 'Davie' Williams WA: SEATTLE H
Linda (Willis) Dagg WA: SEATTLE H
Robert 'Bob' Wilson WA: SEATTLE H
Shirley (Woodcook) Williams WA: SEATTLE H
Lee 'L D' Zobrist WA: SEATTLE H
Mary Jo (Largy) Dalvell WA: SEDRO WOOLLEY H
Jamie Elvert WA: SEQUIM H
Susan 'Sue' Molin WA: SEQUIM H
Kirk 'Alan' Rose WA: SEQUIM H
Carol (Jones) McDonald WA: SHELTON H
Robynn (Brooks) Fisher WA: SHORELINE H
Gary Chambers WA: SHORELINE H
Virginia (Gallimore) Russell WA: SHORELINE H
Donald 'Don' McDaniel WA: SHORELINE H
Suzanne 'Suzi' (Mong) Callahan WA: SHORELINE H
Alan Rowberg WA: SHORELINE H
Richard Criss WA: SNOHOMISH H
Donna (Scollick) Dickinson WA: SNOHOMISH H
William 'Bill' Allen WA: SPOKANE H
Susan 'Sue' (Donaldson) Kassa WA: SPOKANE H
Pamela 'Pam' (Mahoney) Fitterer WA: SPOKANE H
Nancy (Meland) McKennon WA: SPOKANE H
Roberta 'Robbi' (Shults) Allen WA: SPOKANE H
Thomas 'Tom' Dorsh WA: SPOKANE VALLEY H
Elizabeth 'Libby' (Hampson) Moore WA: SPOKANE VALLEY H
Judith 'Judy' (Laurance) Kilian WA: STANWOOD H
Richard 'Dick' Morell WA: STANWOOD H
Judith 'Judy' (Ringstad) Anderson WA: STANWOOD H
Claudia (Dawley) Jackson WA: STEILACOOM H
William 'Bill' Anderson WA: TACOMA H
Edward 'Eddie' Giertz WA: TACOMA H
Richard Hamm WA: TACOMA H
Blaine Johnson WA: TACOMA H
Diane Murdock WA: TACOMA H
Sharon (Simpson) Newsom WA: TACOMA H
Nancy (Welden) Williams WA: TACOMA H
Cheryl (Peterson) Bower WA: TONASKET H
Martha 'Marty' (Blair) Evans WA: TULALIP H
Michael 'Mike' Mushkin WA: TULALIP H
Robert 'Bob' Hedblum WA: TUMWATER H
Lesley (Henson) Ufer WA: UNION H
John Alberti WA: VANCOUVER H
Sharon (Jancura) Price WA: VASHON H
Judith 'Judy' (Henderson) Violette WA: WALLA WALLA H
L Gay 'Gay' (Foster) Auckland WA: WENATCHEE H
Sharron (Wilson) Johnson WA: WENATCHEE H
Judith 'Judy' (Hugo) Richards WA: WOODINVILLE H
Charlotte (Miller) Frasch WV: MARTINSBURG H
Janette (Evans) Grass 80460 FRANCE: Ault: RT DU VIEUX W
Eunice (Stoa) Scarfe CANADA: BC: VICTORIA H
Janette (Evans) Grass FRANCE: COTES D' ARMO: PERROS GUIREC H
Sylvia (Krause) Antoni-Schilling Germany: 64665 ALSBACH-HĂ„HNLEIN H
Julia 'Julie' (Sutherland) Lucas GREAT BRITAIN: Isle of Wight: EAST COWES PO326HD H
Pamela 'Pam' (Mangini) Lenzi ITALY: ROME H